Course Status

Scratch Cup 2021

Scratch Cup 2021

Group Stages

Group A

Played W D L PD PTS
Jack Wilkins 3 3 0 0 +16 9
Joe Lyons 3 2 0 1 +1 6
Andrew Benzie 3 1 0 2 -5 3
Tom Shaw 3 0 0 3 -12 0

Round 1 (by 18th April 2021):

  • Jack Wilkins beat Andrew Benzie
  • Joe Lyons beat Tom Shaw

Round 2 (by 9th May 2021):

  • Jack Wilkins beat Tom Shaw
  • Joe Lyons beat Andrew Benzie

Round 3 (by 30th May 2021):

  • Jack Wilkins beat Joe Lyons
  • Andrew Benzie beat Tom Shaw

Group B

Played W D L PD PTS
Mark Harris 3 2 0 1 +10 6
Mike Smith 3 2 0 1 +6 6
Shay Morgan 3 2 0 1 +2 6
Anthony Bebber 3 0 0 3 -18 0

Round 1 (by 18th April 2021):

  • Mike Smith beat Mark Harris
  • Shay Morgan beat Anthony Bebber

Round 2 (by 9th May 2021):

  • Mike Smith beat Anthony Bebber
  • Mark Harris beat Shay Morgan

Round 3 (by 30th May 2021):

  • Shay Morgan beat Mike Smith
  • Mark Harris beat Anthony Bebber

Group C

Played W D L PD PTS
Thomas Bebber 3 2 0 1 +7 6
Colin Hurden 3 2 0 1 +4 6
Ian Brotherton 3 2 0 1 0 6
Laurence Clive 3 0 0 3 -11 0

Round 1 (by 18th April 2021):

  • Thomas Bebber beat Laurence Clive
  • Colin Hurden beat Ian Brotherton

Round 2 (by 9th May 2021):

  • Ian Brotherton beat Thomas Bebber
  • Colin Hurden beat Laurence Clive

Round 3 (by 30th May 2021):

  • Thomas Bebber beat Colin Hurden
  • Ian Brotherton beat Laurence Clive

Group D

Played W D L PD PTS
Richard Langdon 3 3 0 0 +24 9
Andy Fitz 3 2 0 1 +7 6
Gordon Campbell 3 1 0 2 -1 3
Farrell Gwilliam 3 0 0 3 -30 0

Round 1 (by 18th April 2021):

  • Richard Langdon beat Farrell Gwilliam (walkover)
  • Andy Fitz beat Gordon Campbell

Round 2 (by 9th May 2021):

  • Richard Langdon beat Gordon Campbell
  • Andy Fitz beat Farrell Gwilliam (walkover)

Round 3 (by 30th May 2021):

  • Richard Langdon beat Andy Fitz
  • Gordon Campbell beat Farrel Gwilliam (walkover)

Group E

Played W D L PD PTS
Ryan Davies 3 3 0 0 +26 9
Ben Dickens 3 2 0 1 0 6
Stephen Gallagher 2 0 0 2 -12 0
Ben Brooke 2 0 0 2 -14 0

Round 1 (by 18th April 2021):

  • Ryan Davies beat Stephen Gallagher
  • Ben Dickens beat Ben Brooke

Round 2 (by 9th May 2021):

  • Ryan Davies beat Ben Brooke
  • Ben Dickens beat Stephen Gallagher

Round 3 (by 30th May 2021):

  • Ryan Davies beat Ben Dickens
  • Stephen Gallagher vs Ben Brooke

Group F

Played W D L PD PTS
Zack Kotwica 3 3 0 0 +26 9
Lisa Mansell 3 2 0 1 +7 6
Simon Purse 3 1 0 2 -3 3
Alex MacDonald 3 0 0 3 -30 0

Round 1 (by 18th April 2021):

  • Zack Kotwica beat Alex Macdonald (walkover)
  • Lisa Mansell beat Simon Purse

Round 2 (by 9th May 2021):

  • Simon Purse beat Alex MacDonald (walkover)
  • Zack Kotwica beat Lisa Mansell

Round 3 (by 30th May 2021):

  • Lisa Mansell beat Alex MacDonald (walkover)
  • Zack Kotwica beat Simon Purse

Group G

Played W D L PD PTS
Paul Mansell 3 2 0 1 +13 6
Thomas Durrant 3 2 0 1 +11 6
Jack Davies 3 2 0 1 +6 6
Robert Gwilliam 3 0 0 3 -30 0

Round 1 (by 18th April 2021):

  • Thomas Durrant beat Jack Davies
  • Paul Mansell beat Robert Gwilliam (walkover)

Round 2 (by 9th May 2021):

  • Thomas Durrant beat Robert Gwilliam (walkover)
  • Jack Davies beat Paul Mansell

Round 3 (by 30th May 2021):

  • Paul Mansell beat Thomas Durrant
  • Jack Davies beat Robert Gwilliam (walkover)

Group H

Played W D L PD PTS
Rob Smith 3 2 1 0 +12 7
Alex Maton 3 1 2 0 +3 5
Ricky Clutterbuck 3 1 1 1 +1 4
Luke Stewart 3 0 0 3 -16 0

Round 1 (by 18th April 2021):

  • Ricky Clutterbuck beat Luke Stewart
  • Robert Smith halved with Alex Maton

Round 2 (by 9th May 2021):

  • Ricky Clutterbuck halved with Alex Maton
  • Robert Smith beat Luke Stewart

Round 3 (by 30th May 2021):

  • Robert Smith beat Ricky Clutterbuck
  • Alex Maton beat Luke Stewart

Knockout Stage

Last 16 – by end of June

  • Match 1 – Jack Wilkins beat Mike Smith
  • Match 2 – Tom Bebber beat Andy Fitz
  • Match 3 – Ryan Davies beat Lisa Mansell
  • Match 4 – Paul Mansell beat Alex Maton
  • Match 5 – Mark Harris beat Joe Lyons
  • Match 6 – Richard Langdon beat Colin Hurden
  • Match 7 – Ben Dickens beat Zack Kotwica
  • Match 8 – Tom Durrant beat Rob Smith

Quarter Final – by end of July

  • Match 9 – Jack Wilkins beat Tom Bebber
  • Match 10 – Ryan Davies beat Paul Mansell
  • Match 11 – Mark Harris beat Richard Langdon
  • Match 12 – Tom Durrant beat Ben Dickens

Semi Final – by end of August

  • Match 13 – Ryan Davies beat Jack Wilkins
  • Match 14 – Tom Durrant beat Mark Harris

3rd place playoff – by end of September

  • Match 15 – Mark Harris beat Jack Wilkins

Final – by end of September

  • Match 16 – Ryan Davies beat Tom Durrant

Champion = Ryan Davies

Latest News

January Top Tracer Winners. February Courses now Live

Congratulations to Tom Bebber who won the approach challenge in January with a fantastic score …

Read more

Pizza and Pint offer Friday 20th 2pm-6pm

Friday 20th January 2023 2pm-6pm 10 inch Stone-baked Pizza & Draught Pint for £7! Various …

Read more

Happy Hour Draught Pints

We have a Happy Hour on all Draught Pints offer on Monday 23rd January, Tuesday …

Read more