President’s Putter

President’s Putter

PositionPlayerMarch MedalApril MedalMay MedalHospital CupPeacey/Robins CupsJune MedalJuly MedalAugust MedalSeptember MedalCaptains SalverTotal
1Mark Harris709980000033
2Jack Wilkins05103010030031
3Andy Bossons000078000823
3Peter Macey00000031001023
5Andrew Hall800700060021
6Richard Langdon0001000000919
7Thomas Durrant000035205015
8Alan Draper1003000000013
8Mark Drew600000070013
8Pete Hanlon0000001003013
11Gary Ash480000000012
11Jenny Du006060000012
11Stephen Hayward000007000512
11Tom Shaw500010000612
15Stuart Morgan060050000011
15Luke Davies000400700011
15Rob Walsh0100000000111
15Lee Cordrey000000080311
19Grant Bowkett0000100000010
19Andrew Walden0000000010010
21Paul Bradbury90000000009
21Andy Brooke09000000009
21Harry Brotherton00009000009
21Shay Morgan00000900009
21Andy Sargent00000090009
21Gavin Mann00000009009
21Samuel Perkins00000000909
28William Attwooll00800000008
28Dennis Yee00080000008
28Paul Price00000080008
28Stacey Chandler00000000808
32Alan Shackell07000000007
32Gordon Campbell00700000007
32Dave Macey00000205007
32Andy Lindegaard00000000707
32Mark Dewick00000000077
37Ben Ward00060000006
37Billy Stokes00000600006
37Alex Maton00000060006
37Daniel Heaysman00000000606
41Kevin Minnear00500000005
41Ryan Davies00050000005
41Kevin Snowdon00000050005
41Michael Ferry00000000145
45Marc Large04000000004
45Ben Hannaby00400000004
45Gary Campbell00004000004
45Anthony Long00000400004
45Mark Mason00000040004
45Nathan Grout00000004004
45Nick Lamb00000000404
52Andrew Sharpe30000000003
52Pierce Bowkett03000000003
52Aarron Hewitt00000300003
52Tom Hobbs00000012003
56Mike Ho20000000002
56Martin Wright02000000002
56Paul Mansell00200000002
56Steven Webb00020000002
56Glenn Taylor00002000002
56Stephen Iles00000000202
56Richard Chandler00000000022
63Jack Davies10000000001
63Todd Fieldhouse01000000001
63Daniel Scott00100000001
63Gregory Richards00010000001
63Dean Allen00000100001
63Colin Thomas00000001001

The Presidents Putter is awarded to the player who has the most points based on their nett scores in the monthly medals plus the Hospital and Peacey/Robins Cups. So in total there are 10 competitions over the season where you can earn points.

You are allocated points if you come in the Top 10 (1st = 10pts, 2nd = 9pts, 3rd = 8pts, 4th = 7pts….etc) These points are accumulated after each qualifying competition and at the end of the season the player with the highest total is the winner

Current defending Champion = Latda Lamahong

Latest News

Captains Day 2026

Captain’s Day 2026 Yesterday, 170 players took part in Mike Ho’s Jubilee Captain’s Day 2026, …

Read more

Junior Open Wednesday August 19th

We are hosting our Junior Open on Wednesday August 19th please click on link below …

Read more

Extreme Heat Advisory and Summer Knockout Extension

Dear Members and visitors With the forecast indicating exceptionally high temperatures this week, we would …

Read more